Home / Event / Corin Classic SCRATCH – 21st October 9am

Corin Classic SCRATCH – 21st October 9am

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - 21/10/2017
9:00 am - 12:00 pm


RESULSTS:

Place Number Name Grade Distance Speed Race Time Club
WA
1 242 VANDENBERG, Kate WA 54 29.2 1:51:06 VCC
DNF 555 Em Viotto WA CCC
WB
1 768 Bree Vine WB 46 28.4 1:37:06 CCC
2 144 MILLMAN, Noa WB 46 28.3 1:37:28 CCC
3 1493 Lauren Thomas WB 46 27.5 1:40:23 VCC
4 1484 CHADWICK-MASTERS, Phoebe WB 46 26.8 1:42:56 VCC
5 118 ROBERTSON, Vivian WB 46 25.6 1:47:58 CCC
WC
1 720 Karina Jones WC 46 24.4 1:53:17 ADF
2 725 Tania Launder WC 46 23.8 1:55:59 ADF
3 779 Jess Wigan WC 46 20.5 2:14:33 ADF
4 785 Eleanor Bradshaw WC 46 19.3 2:22:53 ADF
DNF 792 Casey Mitchell WC VCC
MA
1 769 Kelsey Boreham MA 54 38.3 1:24:37 ANU
2 721 Jordan Louis MA 54 35.7 1:30:38 STG
3 333 Matt Rizzuto MA 54 35.3 1:31:40 CCC
4 346 CRISPIN, Steven MA 54 35.2 1:31:45 CCC
5 1363 LEKHAC, Daniel MA 54 35.1 1:32:22 VCC
6 770 Toby Stewart MA 54 34.6 1:33:43 EUR
7 415 SIMPSON, Daniel MA 54 34.6 1:33:43 CCC
8 105 VINE, Jay MA 54 34.6 1:33:43 CCC
9 220 LAKE, Andrew MA 54 34.5 1:33:53 CCC
10 383 BRIDGE, John MA 54 34.4 1:34:10 CCC
11 139 HOPKINS, Dylan MA 54 34.4 1:34:10 CCC
12 527 BREWSTER, Gordon MA 54 34.2 1:34:40 CCC
13 789 Paul Salisbury MA 54 34.2 1:34:40 CCC
14 396 BOOTH, Nathan MA 54 34.1 1:35:00 CCC
15 40 BLACKBURN, Stephen MA 54 33.6 1:36:28 CCC
16 771 Nicholas Villiers MA 54 33.6 1:36:28 COR
17 909 CAMPBELL, Hayden MA 54 33.6 1:36:28 CCC
18 20 CHESTER, Tom MA 54 33.2 1:37:40 CCC
19 718 Adam Nelson MA 54 33.2 1:37:40 ADF
20 788 Jason Chalker MA 54 33.2 1:37:40 CCC
21 562 MCNAMARA, Daniel MA 54 32.8 1:38:48 CCC
22 740 Richard Holloway MA 54 32.0 1:41:15 ADF
23 793 Paul Kitching MA 54 28.6 1:53:20 ADF
24 752 Ben Crawford MA 54 28.0 1:55:49 ADF
DNF 749 Thomas Phelan MA ADF
DNF 610 MCCOSKER, Andrew MA VCC
MB
1 615 DUNSTALL, Matt MB 54 31.4 1:43:15 VCC
2 967 MURRAY, Oliver MB 54 31.2 1:43:47 CCC
3 775 Chris Sutevski MB 54 31.0 1:44:23 VCC
4 1382 BRUNATO, Daniel MB 54 31.0 1:44:23 VCC
5 1473 Nick Ardlie MB 54 31.0 1:44:23 VCC
6 1482 CUNINGHAME, Sam MB 54 31.0 1:44:23 VCC
7 746 Tim Britton MB 54 30.6 1:46:03 VCC
8 530 LOHSE, Hardy MB 54 30.3 1:46:56 CCC
9 460 Mark Francis MB 54 28.8 1:52:23 CCC
MC
1 181 TORRANCE, Dougal MC 54 35.9 1:30:10 check
2 410 NEWMAN, Alexander MC 54 30.9 1:44:56 CCC
3 767 Jason Yeoh MC 54 30.7 1:45:37 RAN
4 310 WELSH, James (Paul) MC 54 30.7 1:45:37 check
5 766 Brent Rechter MC 54 30.7 1:45:37 CCC
6 297 Tony Nicholson MC 54 30.7 1:45:37 CCC
7 1475 STOREY, Peter MC 54 30.3 1:46:57 VCC
8 1357 COSTELLO, Simon MC 54 30.3 1:46:57 VCC
9 772 Marc Vroomans MC 54 29.9 1:48:27 ADF
10 194 CARR, Michael MC 54 29.9 1:48:27 CCC
11 1424 Matt Hinchcliffe MC 54 29.8 1:48:44 VCC
12 863 Colin Hunt MC 54 29.1 1:51:25 ADF
13 291 GOODSPEED, Bruce MC 54 29.0 1:51:39 Eurobodalla CC
14 1407 ANDREWS, Kurt MC 54 28.5 1:53:53 VCC
15 776 Allan Ranford MC 54 28.3 1:54:29 ADF
16 774 Damon Stefani MC 54 26.5 2:02:06 ADF
17 702 Jordan Mifsud MC 54 25.7 2:06:11 ADF
18 743 Ben Chandler MC 54 24.0 2:15:09 ADF
19 791 Wayne Hodder MC 54 24.0 2:15:09 ADF
No Chute 734 Steve Sutton MC ADF
MD
1 525 DRAPE, Jeremy MD 46 29.0 1:35:15 check
2 784 Stu Roesler MD 46 29.0 1:35:15 ADCC
3 790 Cameron Colebatch MD 46 29.0 1:35:15 VCC
4 1384 LANGRIDGE, Robert MD 46 28.7 1:36:04 VCC
5 751 Alex Dietrich MD 46 28.5 1:36:41 VCC
6 786 Brendan Lickerman MD 46 28.5 1:36:49 ADF
7 382 BOYLAN, Nick MD 46 28.3 1:37:28 VCC
8 797 Paul Smith MD 46 28.1 1:38:11 ADF
9 369 KLEIN, John MD 46 28.0 1:38:43 CCC
10 719 Timothy Green MD 46 27.8 1:39:15 ADF
11 796 Simon Parombka MD 46 27.5 1:40:23 VCC
12 948 HOPKINS, Phillip MD 46 26.3 1:44:57 CCC
13 731 Stanislaw Filipek MD 46 26.0 1:46:14 ADF
14 742 James Gram MD 46 24.7 1:51:53 ADF
15 741 Christopher Mathieson MD 46 23.0 2:00:06 ADF
16 794 Joel Anderson MD 46 22.2 2:04:11 ADF
Number Name Grade Distance Speed Race Time Club
242 VANDENBERG, Kate WA 56 30.2 1:51:06 VCC
555 Em Viotto WA CCC
1 768 Bree Vine WB 28 17.3 1:37:06 CCC
2 144 MILLMAN, Noa WB 28 17.2 1:37:28 CCC
3 1493 Lauren Thomas WB 28 16.7 1:40:23 VCC
4 1484 CHADWICK-MASTERS, Phoebe WB 28 16.3 1:42:56 VCC
5 118 ROBERTSON, Vivian WB 28 15.6 1:47:58 CCC
WC
1 720 Karina Jones WC 28 14.8 1:53:17 ADF
2 725 Tania Launder WC 28 14.5 1:55:59 ADF
3 779 Jess Wigan WC 28 12.5 2:14:33 ADF
4 785 Eleanor Bradshaw WC 28 11.8 2:22:53 ADF
DNF 792 Casey Mitchell WC VCC
MA
1 769 Kelsey Boreham MA 56 39.7 1:24:37 ANU
2 721 Jordan Louis MA 56 37.1 1:30:38 STG
3 333 Matt Rizzuto MA 56 36.7 1:31:40 CCC
4 346 CRISPIN, Steven MA 56 36.4 1:32:19 0
5 1363 LEKHAC, Daniel MA 56 36.4 1:32:22 VCC
6 770 Toby Stewart MA 56 35.9 1:33:43 EUR
7 415 SIMPSON, Daniel MA 56 35.9 1:33:43 CCC
8 105 VINE, Jay MA 56 35.9 1:33:43 CCC
9 220 LAKE, Andrew MA 56 35.8 1:33:53 CCC
10 383 BRIDGE, John MA 56 35.7 1:34:10 CCC
11 139 HOPKINS, Dylan MA 56 35.7 1:34:10 CCC
12 527 BREWSTER, Gordon MA 56 35.5 1:34:40 CCC
13 789 Paul Salisbury MA 56 35.5 1:34:40 CCC
14 396 BOOTH, Nathan MA 56 35.4 1:35:00 CCC
15 40 BLACKBURN, Stephen MA 56 34.8 1:36:28 CCC
16 771 Nicholas Villiers MA 56 34.8 1:36:28 COR
17 909 CAMPBELL, Hayden MA 56 34.8 1:36:28 CCC
18 20 CHESTER, Tom MA 56 34.4 1:37:40 CCC
19 718 Adam Nelson MA 56 34.4 1:37:40 ADF
20 788 Jason Chalker MA 56 34.4 1:37:40 CCC
21 562 MCNAMARA, Daniel MA 56 34.0 1:38:48 CCC
22 740 Richard Holloway MA 56 33.2 1:41:15 ADF
23 793 Paul Kitching MA 56 29.6 1:53:20 ADF
24 752 Ben Crawford MA 56 29.0 1:55:49 ADF
DNF 749 Thomas Phelan MA ADF
DNF 610 MCCOSKER, Andrew MA VCC
MB
1 615 DUNSTALL, Matt MB 56 32.5 1:43:15 VCC
2 967 MURRAY, Oliver MB 56 32.4 1:43:47 CCC
3 775 Chris Sutevski MB 56 32.2 1:44:23 VCC
4 1382 BRUNATO, Daniel MB 56 32.2 1:44:23 VCC
5 1473 Nick Ardlie MB 56 32.2 1:44:23 VCC
6 1482 CUNINGHAME, Sam MB 56 32.2 1:44:23 VCC
7 746 Tim Britton MB 56 31.7 1:46:03 VCC
8 530 LOHSE, Hardy MB 56 31.4 1:46:56 CCC
9 460 Mark Francis MB 56 29.9 1:52:23 CCC
MC
1 181 TORRANCE, Dougal MC 56 37.3 1:30:10 check
2 410 NEWMAN, Alexander MC 56 32.0 1:44:56 CCC
3 767 Jason Yeoh MC 56 31.8 1:45:37 RAN
4 310 WELSH, James (Paul) MC 56 31.8 1:45:37 check
5 766 Brent Rechter MC 56 31.8 1:45:37 CCC
6 297 Tony Nicholson MC 56 31.8 1:45:37 CCC
7 1475 STOREY, Peter MC 56 31.4 1:46:57 VCC
8 1357 COSTELLO, Simon MC 56 31.4 1:46:57 VCC
9 772 Marc Vroomans MC 56 31.0 1:48:27 ADF
10 194 CARR, Michael MC 56 31.0 1:48:27 CCC
11 1424 Matt Hinchcliffe MC 56 30.9 1:48:44 VCC
12 863 Colin Hunt MC 56 30.2 1:51:25 ADF
13 291 GOODSPEED, Bruce MC 56 30.1 1:51:39 Eurobodalla CC
14 1407 ANDREWS, Kurt MC 56 29.5 1:53:53 VCC
15 776 Allan Ranford MC 56 29.3 1:54:29 ADF
16 774 Damon Stefani MC 56 27.5 2:02:06 ADF
17 702 Jordan Mifsud MC 56 26.6 2:06:11 ADF
18 743 Ben Chandler MC 56 24.9 2:15:09 ADF
19 791 Wayne Hodder MC 56 24.9 2:15:09 ADF
No Chute 734 Steve Sutton MC ADF
MD
1 525 DRAPE, Jeremy MD 28 17.6 1:35:15 check
2 784 Stu Roesler MD 28 17.6 1:35:15 ADCC
3 790 Cameron Colebatch MD 28 17.6 1:35:15 VCC
4 1384 LANGRIDGE, Robert MD 28 17.5 1:36:04 VCC
5 751 Alex Dietrich MD 28 17.4 1:36:41 VCC
6 786 Brendan Lickerman MD 28 17.4 1:36:49 ADF
7 382 BOYLAN, Nick MD 28 17.2 1:37:28 VCC
797 Paul Smith MD 28 17.1 1:38:11 ADF
9 369 KLEIN, John MD 28 17.0 1:38:43 CCC
10 719 Timothy Green MD 28 16.9 1:39:15 ADF
11 796 Simon Parombka MD 28 16.7 1:40:23 VCC
12 948 HOPKINS, Phillip MD 28 16.0 1:44:57 CCC
13 731 Stanislaw Filipek MD 28 15.8 1:46:14 ADF
14 742 James Gram MD 28 15.0 1:51:53 ADF
15 741 Christopher Mathieson MD 28 14.0 2:00:06 ADF
16 794 Joel Anderson MD 28 13.5 2:04:11 ADF

Course start is base of Corin Rd. Finish is top of Corin Rd approx. 1km past the Corin Recreation Park
Riders will turn left on to Tidbinbilla Rd heading to Flints crossing where they will take a U turn. Riders will then turn left onto Discovery Dr, turning at the carpark and back to Tidbinbilla Rd turning left. Return past Corin Rd and do a U turn before the descent to Point Hut Rd. Back to Corin Rd and ascend to the top of Corin Rd approx. 1km past the Corin Recreation Park. A lap of Tidbinbilla/Discovery/Paddy’s River Rd is approx. 40km and the climb to the top is approx. 14km

MA/B/C and W/A do one lap and the climb to the top
MD and W/B don’t do Discovery Dr
ME and WC will be combined as a Participation Ride. Cycling Australia ‘Ride Licence’ holders are welcome to enter this category. This group will not do Discovery Dr

https://www.strava.com/routes/4862301

THE COURSE PROFILE CAN BE VIEWED AT THE ABOVE LINK

REGO OPENS ONE HOUR BEFORE RACE START AND IS OPEN FOR 45MIN

CCC MEMBERS $10 ALL OTHER ENTRANTS $15

AN AUSTRALIAN APPROVED HELMET MUST BE WORN IN THE RACE

NEW MEMBERS CAN REFER TO THE FOLLOWING LINK TO FIND HOW TO JOIN CCC http://www.canberracyclingclub.org.au/membership/

ALTERNATIVELY A THREE RACE PERMIT CAN BE PURCHASED ON THE DAY FOR $52. WE ARE NOW PAPERLESS AND RELY ON NETWORK COVERAGE FOR NEW MEMBERS TO REGISTER ONLINE VIA https://eventdesq.sportstg.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=main&EventDesqID=14967&OrgID=4912

UPCOMING RACES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.canberracyclingclub.org.au/calendar-list/