Home / Event / [email protected] SPF Criterium – 5th August 1200

[email protected] SPF Criterium – 5th August 1200

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - 05/08/2017
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm


RESULTS:

A Grade
1 Jay Vine + Intermediate Sprint 1st
2 Al Loutit + Intermediate Sprint 3rd
3 Nathan Booth
4 Kelsey Boreham
5 Andrew McCosker
6 Jarrod Hughes + Intermediate Sprint 2nd

B Grade
1 Michael Schmit + Intermediate Sprint 1st
2 Gordo Brewster + Intermediate Sprint 2nd
3 Daniel Simpson + Intermediate Sprint 3rd
4 Dylan Hopkins
5 Ed Hall
6 Anthony Newman
7 Kimberly Wells
8 Todd Sowted

C Grade
1 Luke Sypott + Intermediate Sprint 1st
2 Alec Newman
3 Sam Cuninghame + Intermediate Sprint 3rd
4 Pete Storey + Intermediate Sprint 2nd
5 Luaren Revsards
6 Callum Hewsiaw
7 Michael Dolic
8 Nigel Smith
9 Brendan Lakey
10 Sean Hunt

D Grade
1 Sam Wen Huang
2 Cameron Rogers
3 David Noack
4 Angharad Llewellyn
5 Rob Fisher
6 Sarah Pettett
7 Steven Curram
8 Matt Haddock
9 Simon Porombkg
10 Allan Bontjer
Intermediate Sprints not recorded

E Grade
1 Rae Rogers
2 Melany Toombs
3 Oliver Belfour
4 Joshua Thurmick
5 Kylie Murray
Intermediate Sprints not recorded

 

This round will be run by ONYA Bike

Grades will be run in the below order from 12pm

E 15min +2 laps

D 18min +2 laps

C 21min +2 laps

B 24min +2 laps

A 27min +2 laps

https://www.strava.com/routes/4886674

THE COURSE PROFILE CAN BE VIEWED AT THE ABOVE LINK

REGO OPENS ONE HOUR BEFORE RACE START AND IS OPEN FOR 45MIN

CCC MEMBERS $10 ALL OTHER ENTRANTS $15

AN AUSTRALIAN APPROVED HELMET MUST BE WORN IN THE RACE

NEW MEMBERS CAN REFER TO THE FOLLOWING LINK TO FIND HOW TO JOIN CCC http://www.canberracyclingclub.org.au/membership/

ALTERNATIVELY A THREE RACE PERMIT CAN BE PURCHASED ON THE DAY FOR $52. WE ARE NOW PAPERLESS AND RELY ON NETWORK COVERAGE FOR NEW MEMBERS TO REGISTER ONLINE VIA https://eventdesq.sportstg.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=main&EventDesqID=14967&OrgID=4912

UPCOMING RACES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.canberracyclingclub.org.au/calendar-list/