Home / Event / ONYA BIKE QUEENS BIRTHDAY TOUR Round1 SCRATCH – 10th June 1000

ONYA BIKE QUEENS BIRTHDAY TOUR Round1 SCRATCH – 10th June 1000

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - 10/06/2017
10:00 am - 1:30 pm


RESULTS:

WA
1 971 CHAMBERLAIN, Belinda Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:39:48.000 one lap
2 725 LINDORES, Britany Gold Coast CC (C) 01:48:24.000 one lap
3 719 HEATH, Emma Sydney CC (C) 03:13:34.000

WB
1 1493 THOMAS, Lauren Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:38:05.000
2 797 ROBARDS, Lauren Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:48:20.000
3 144 MILLMAN, Noa Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:52:29.000
4 1419 BRILL, Peta Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:52:29.000

MA
1 333 RIZZUTO, Matthew Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:47:07.000
2 396 BOOTH, Nathan Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:47:20.000
3 743 LOUIS, Jordan Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 02:47:41.000
4 74 TOLHURST, Michael Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:47:41.000
5 80 BARKER, William ANU Cycling (C) 02:47:41.000
6 739 HODGES, William Bathurst CC (C) 02:47:42.000
7 383 BRIDGE, John Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:48:08.000
8 731 SALISBURY, Paul Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:48:09.000
9 734 VILLIERS, Nicholas Kooragang Open CC (C) 02:49:25.000
10 346 CRISPIN, Steven Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:49:56.000
11 527 BREWSTER, Gordon Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:49:56.001
12 378 WILSON, Nicholas Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:50:34.000
13 1363 LEKHAC, Daniel Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 02:50:34.000
14 730 JUDSON, Cameron Harlequin Wheelman (C) 02:51:37.000
15 149 DIMMOCK, Tristan Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:53:22.000
16 741 BROOKER, Jake Tolland CC (C) 02:53:22.000
17 799 HEATH, Beau Sydney CC (C) 02:54:04.000
18 925 SMYTH, Trent Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:00:08.000
19 195 RICE, Matthew Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:07:07.000
20 746 DE TOURETTES, Nathan Eurobodalla CC (C) 03:07:07.000
21 610 MCCOSKER, Andrew Vikings Cycling Club ACT – DNF
22 909 CAMPBELL, Hayden Canberra Cycling Club – DNF

MB
1 150 BRICE, Michael Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:57:53.000
2 615 DUNSTALL, Matt Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 02:57:53.001
3 742 SIMPSON, Daniel Canberra Cycling Club (C) 02:58:08.000
4 420 HAZELL, Jonathan (C) 03:00:15.000
5 1473 Nick Ardlie (C) 03:00:35.000
6 192 HALL, Edmund Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:01:35.000
7 1359 McMURRAY, Rowan Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 03:01:36.000
8 783 WOLBA, Zena (C) 03:02:49.000
9 792 MCLENNAN, Daniel ANU Cycling (C) 03:02:59.000
10 460 FRANCIS, Mark Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:03:37.000
11 1301 ROSSER, Michael Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 03:05:43.000
12 1318 GRUBB, Grant (C) 03:10:47.000
13 1382 BRUNATO, Daniel Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 03:10:47.000
14 352 SMITH, Ben Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:15:34.000
15 970 NICOLL, Charles Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:15:34.000
16 1078 ZHANG, Wen Qi ANU Cycling (C) 03:17:11.000
17 967 MURRAY, Oliver Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:24:24.000
18 796 BATTYE, Josh Canberra Cycling Club – DNF
19 702 BLANEY-BROWN, Oliver Vikings Cycling Club ACT – DNF
20 153 HARTLEY, Tom Canberra Cycling Club – DNF
21 139 HOPKINS, Dylan Canberra Cycling Club – DNF
22 703 KIMBER, Will Canberra Cycling Club – DNF

MC
1 135 BARBERET, Christophe Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 03:06:10.000
2 789 YEOH, Jason Randwick Botany CC (C) 03:13:06.000
3 510 VROOMANS, Marc ADF Cycling (C) 03:13:34.000
4 912 EDWARDSON, MacKenzie Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:13:34.001
5 720 NEWMAN, Anthony Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:13:34.002
6 788 RECHTER, Brent Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:13:36.000
7 310 WELSH, James (Paul) (C) 03:13:55.000
8 1053 COLLINS, ZAK ANU Cycling (C) 03:15:11.000
9 126 GREWAL, Devraj Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:17:59.000
10 1402 MOFFATT, Jonathan Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:18:00.000
11 194 CARR, Michael Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:19:00.000
12 299 THOMSON, Henry Canberra Cycling Club (C) 03:23:22.000
13 1475 STOREY, Peter Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 03:32:35.000
14 1384 LANGRIDGE, Robert Vikings Cycling Club ACT – DNF
15 787 BROCKLEHURST, Lewis ANU Cycling – DNF
16 921 SMITH, Paul – DNF
17 106 HUNT, Sean Canberra Cycling Club – DNF

MD
1 1407 Kurt Andrews (C) 01:34:43.000
2 570 ROGERS, Cameron Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:34:43.001
3 973 CHAMBERLAIN, Oscar Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:34:43.002
4 749 MOORE, David Cootamundra CC (C) 01:34:43.003
5 784 ROESLER, Stuart ADF Cycling (C) 01:34:43.004
6 1334 FOULDS, Michael Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:34:43.005
7 1378 PRESTON, Ian Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:34:43.006
8 525 DRAPE, Jeremy (C) 01:37:24.000
9 1395 KON, Chris Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:37:48.000
10 770 GIRDWOOD, David Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:37:48.000
11 790 STURESTEPS, Glen Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:37:48.000
12 119 BATES, Joshua Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:37:48.000
13 1497 MILES, Geoffrey Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:37:48.000
14 1403 MARKOVIC, Jerolim Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:38:39.000
15 1427 ARTHUR, Craig (C) 01:40:09.000
16 1307 RYAN, Michael Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:41:35.000
17 750 POROMBKA, Simon Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:41:35.000
18 230 CHESTER, Heath Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:42:00.000
19 1352 LACRAMPE, Sebastian (C) 01:42:28.000
20 740 TAYLOR, Mark Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:42:28.000
21 948 HOPKINS, Phillip Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:43:52.000
22 863 MUDIE, John ANU Cycling (C) 01:44:56.000
23 241 SIMPFENDORFER, Andrew Canberra Cycling Club (C) 01:47:30.000
24 721 CHEN, Hongyi Whyalla CC (C) 02:12:18.000
25 718 KELLY, Shane ADF Cycling (C) 02:14:25.000

PARTICIPATION GROUP
1 786 LIU, Conan Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:52:16.000
2 785 ALLEN, Gerard Thomas Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:52:16.000
3 1416 MATTHEWS, Trevor Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:56:12.000
4 791 BINSTOCK, Katie Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:57:20.000
5 1360 BRUCE, Nicole Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:57:20.000
6 1431 CHECKLEY, Tristan Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:57:39.000
7 795 RIDD, Jason Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:58:53.000
8 1482 CUNINGHAME, Sam Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:59:09.000
9 1490 RANKINS, Dan Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:59:09.000
10 1401 ODERMATT, Ariana Vikings Cycling Club ACT (C) 01:59:29.000

 

 

 

UPDATES, PRIZES AND RULES can be found at the following link

http://www.canberracyclingclub.org.au/racing/onya-bike-queens-birthday-tour-prizes/

Course start/finish is Stromlo West carpark approx. 4km up Uriarra Rd from SFP
Riders will ride thru Uriarra Crossing and along Brindabella Rd to the end of the bitumen and return to start/finish. Each lap is approx. 50km

MA/B/C and WA two laps
M/D/E and WB/C one lap

https://www.strava.com/routes/4861948

THE COURSE PROFILE CAN BE VIEWED AT THE ABOVE LINK

REGO OPENS ONE HOUR BEFORE RACE START AND IS OPEN FOR 45MIN

CCC MEMBERS $10 ALL OTHER ENTRANTS $15

AN AUSTRALIAN APPROVED HELMET MUST BE WORN IN THE RACE

NEW MEMBERS CAN REFER TO THE FOLLOWING LINK TO FIND HOW TO JOIN CCC http://www.canberracyclingclub.org.au/membership/

ALTERNATIVELY A THREE RACE PERMIT CAN BE PURCHASED ON THE DAY FOR $52. WE ARE NOW PAPERLESS AND RELY ON NETWORK COVERAGE FOR NEW MEMBERS TO REGISTER ONLINE VIA https://eventdesq.sportstg.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=main&EventDesqID=14967&OrgID=4912

UPCOMING RACES CAN BE FOUND AT http://www.canberracyclingclub.org.au/calendar-list/

DISC BRAKES: The use of Disc Brakes is prohibited at CCC events. Club insurance won’t cover an accident that involves disc brakes. Please read the below quote from Cycling Australia.
“CA’s Tech Reg’s do not provide provision for the use of disc brakes in road races and will not be updated to include them at this time. In the latter half of 2015 and early 2016 the UCI trialled their use in sanctioned events. The outcome of this trial period saw the UCI make a determination not to allow any further use of disc brakes in road competition events. During this trial period CA was not trialling the use of disc brakes in any domestic road event and through the period their use was not allowed according to CA technical regulations and this position remains.”